Industrial Automation

Industrial Automation
In de procesindustrie wordt zeer veel gebruik gemaakt van automatisering. Sinds de industriële revolutie werden de werkzaamheden van mensen in toenemende mate vervangen door machines. Er ontstond mechanisering. Mechanische systemen voerden bewerkingen uit in plaats van mensen.
Desc
per pagina

Items 1-10 van 1027

Pagina
  1. SFP-1G15S-XD - Single-mode 1550 nm, 60 km SFP module 1G LC

    Single-mode 1550 nm, 60 km SFP module

    ● Small Form-factor Pluggable module
    ● Connector type LC
    ● Max Data Rate 1G


  2. SFP-1G13S-LHX - Single-mode 1310 nm, 40 km SFP module 1G LC

    Single-mode 1310 nm, 40 km SFP module

    ● Small Form-factor Pluggable module
    ● Connector type LC
    ● Max Data Rate 1G


  3. SFP-1G13S-LX - Single-mode 1310 nm, 10 km SFP module 1G LC

    Single-mode 1310 nm, 10 km SFP module

    ● Small Form-factor Pluggable module
    ● Connector type LC
    ● Max Data Rate 1G


  4. SFP-1G13S-LX20 - Single-mode 1310 nm, 20 km SFP module 1G LC

    Single-mode 1310 nm, 20 km SFP module

    ● Small Form-factor Pluggable module
    ● Connector type LC
    ● Max Data Rate 1G


  5. SFP-1G13M-SX2 - Multi-mode 1310 nm, 2 km SFP module 1G LC

    Multi-mode 1310 nm, 2 km SFP module

    ● Small Form-factor Pluggable module
    ● Connector type LC
    ● Max Data Rate 1G


  6. SFP-1G85M-SX - Multi-mode 850 nm, 0.5 km SFP module - Fieldworks Direct

    Multi-mode 850 nm, 0.5 km SFP module

    ● Small Form-factor Pluggable module
    ● Connector type LC
    ● Max Data Rate 1G


  7. TPD-433-H-EU CR	4.3" Touch HMI device with Ethernet, RS-485, USB, RTC

    ● Modbus TCP, Modbus RTU and DCON protocol
    ● PoE IEEE 802.3af, Class1 (48 V)(TPD-433)
    ● High-resolution color touch screen
    ● RS-485 (including Self-Tuner)
    ● Buzzer
    ● Free HMIWorks development tool
    ● Supports C language and Lader Designer
    ● ESD Protection: 4 kV
    ● For European 86mm x 86mm Outlet Box


  8. GV-SNVR1611 is an H.264/H.265 Linux-embedded Standalone Network Video Recorder

    ● 16-Channel video recording
    ● Up to 4000 x 3000 resolution for each channel
    ● Dual streams support
    ● 16‐Port PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) for camera connection
    ● 4K HDMI / 1080p VGA video output
    ● 2 SATA HDD drawers (3.5") for up to 20 TB storage
    ● Two‐way audio
    ● Four sensor inputs and one alarm output
    ● Automatic search and set-up for IP cameras


  9. tM-7521 CR Tiny Addressable Serial Converter with PoE and 1 RS-232 and 1 RS-485 Ports (RoHS)

    Tiny Addressable Serial Converter

    ● Integrates any RS-232/485 serial device
    ● Contains a high-performance 32-bit MCU
    ● 10/100 Base-TX Ethernet, RJ-45 x1
    ● (Auto-negotiating, auto MDI/MDIX, LED Indicators)
    ● Includes redundant power inputs: PoE and DC jack
    ● Provides automatic RS-485 direction control
    ● Includes a UDP responder for device discovery
    ● Supports easy firmware updates via the Ethernet
    ● Contains a tiny web server for configuration
    ● Terminal block connector for easy wiring
    ● Tiny form-factor and low power consumption
    ● RoHS compliant & no Halogen
    ● Made from fire retardant materials (UL94-V0 Level)
    ● Cost-effective with a low channel count


  10. TCF-142-RM

    ● Extend RS-232/422/485 transmission up to:
       ● 40 km with single-mode

       ● 5 km with multi-mode
    ● 1K or 150K ohm adjustable pull high/low resistor
    ● “Ring” and “Point-to-Point” transmission supported

Desc
per pagina

Items 1-10 van 1027

Pagina
To Top