EtherWAN Series

EtherWAN SeriesLees meer

EtherWAN Industrial Ethernet Switches are designed to operate in the harsh environments at the edge of the network. The Ethernet Switches are available in standard 10/100Mbps and Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps speeds, with both copper wire and fiber optic cable connections. The switches feature DIN rail or panel mounted, and come with power options to match the applications that require a tough, environmentally hardened, Ethernet switch.

EtherWAN – "When Connectivity is Crucial."

1-20 van 40
Pagina
  1. 1
  2. 2

Web-smart Industrial 5-port 10/100BASE PoE Ethernet Switch

● Provides flexibility of 5 Ethernet ports that configure in combinations of copper and fiber optic interfaces
● -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) and is tested for functional operation @-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
● Port1 - 4 support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● Provides Wall and Desktop mounting
● Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic standard immunity for Industrial environment
● Complies with NEMA TS2 Environmental requirements for Traffic control equipment
● Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
● Redundant power inputs with Terminal Block and DC Jack

 EX78931-0VB   12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 8-port PoE + 4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

● Ultra High-Power PoE Switch 60W PoE
● Intelligent Management
● Remote Secure Access



Hardened Managed 6-port 10/100BASE (4 x PoE + 2 x 60W PoE) and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

● Ultra High-Power PoE Switch 60W PoE
● Intelligent Management
● Remote Secure Access


Hardened Surge Protection Device – RJ45

● Protection Solution Against Voltage Surge
● Flexible Installation
● Wide Temperature Range
● Compatible with 10/100BASE-T, Gigabit and PoE products

Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE M12 PoE with 2-port Gigabit M12 Ethernet Switch


● Railway Oriented
● Compliant with EN50155/EN50121-3-2/EN50121-4 railway applications
● M12 Connectors
● Built-in 8-port 10/100BASE M12 plus 2-port Gigabit M12/LC connectors
● Power over Ethernet (PoE)
● Provides 8-port PoE function with IEEE802.3at up to 30W per port



 

Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

● Provides 1-port 10/100BASE-TX plus 1-port 100BASE-FX
● The fiber port is available with SC or ST with a fiber connection that can reach up to 120Km (74.4miles)
● -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) and is tested for functional operation @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Supports 12 to 48VDC Power inputs
● Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic standard immunity for Industrial environment
● 384K bits buffer memory

Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE-TX (4 x PoE) Ethernet Switch

● 8 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ports
● 4 IEEE802.3af PoE ports
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 - 240VAC, 50-60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Web-smart 8-port PoE 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Switch

● 8 ports support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 - 240VAC, 50-60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Web-smart 8-port PoE 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Switch

● 8 ports support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● PoE (Power status, Link status) through the Web browser Interface
● System, IP Configuration, Port-based VLAN, QoS Mode, QoS Priority through the Web browser Interface
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 - 240VAC, 50 - 60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Unmanaged 8-port PoE (IEEE802.3at) 10/100BASE-TX and 2-port combo Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch

● 8 10/100TX ports support 30W (IEEE802.3at) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 to 240VAC, 50 to 60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Web-Smart 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE (IEEE802.3at) and 2-port combo Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch

● 8 10/100TX ports support 30W (IEEE802.3at) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● PoE (Power status, Link status) through the Web browser Interface
● System, IP Configuration, Port-based VLAN, QoS Mode, QoS Priority through the Web browser Interface
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 to 240VAC, 50 to 60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Unmanaged 16-port PoE 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Switch

● 16 ports support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 - 240VAC, 50 - 60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Web-smart 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Ethernet Switch

● 16 ports support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● PoE (Power status, Link status) through the Web browser Interface
● System, IP Configuration, Port-based VLAN, QoS Mode, QoS Priority through the Web browser Interface
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● 100 - 240VAC, 50 - 60Hz Internal Universal PSU
● 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range

Unmanaged 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE and 2-port combo Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch

● 16 10/100TX ports support 15.4W (IEEE802.3af) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● 1000Mbps-Full-duplex, 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Internal Universal Power Supply 100VAC to 240VAC, 50 to 60HZ
● Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Web-smart 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE and 2-port combo Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch

● 24 10/100TX ports support 15.4W (IEEE802.3af) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● PoE (Power status, Link status) through the Web browser Interface
● System, IP Configuration, Port based VLAN, QoS Mode, QoS Priority, MAC/Port based trunking through the Web browser interface
● 1000Mbps-Full-duplex, 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Autonegotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Internal Universal PSU 100VAC - 240VAC, 50 - 60HZ
● Operating Temperature Range 0°C - 45°C (32°F - 113°F)

Web-smart 24-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE and 2-port combo Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch

● 24 10/100TX ports support 15.4W (IEEE802.3af) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● PoE (Power status, Link status) through the Web browser Interface
● System, IP Configuration, Port based VLAN, QoS Mode, QoS Priority, MAC/Port based trunking through the Web browser interface
● 1000Mbps-Full-duplex, 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Autonegotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Internal Universal PSU 100VAC - 240VAC, 50 - 60HZ
● Operating Temperature Range 0°C - 45°C (32°F - 113°F)

IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Modulized Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

● Complies with IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 for power substations & EN50121-4 for railway applications
● Supports α-ring and RSTP/MSTP/STP for Ethernet redundancy
● IP Multicast Filtering through IGMP Snooping V1, V2 & V3
● Supports port-based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP
● IEEE802.1p QoS with four priority queues
● MAC-based trunking with automatic link fail-over
● RS-232 console, Telnet, SNMP V1, V2c & V3, RMON, Web Browser, and TFTP Management
● Supports Command Line Interface in RS-232 Console
● Supports IEEE802.1x Security
● Bandwidth Rate Control
● Per-port programmable MAC address locking
● Up to 24 Static Secure MAC addresses per port
● Port mirroring
● Supports NTP
● 1000Mbps-Full-duplex, 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Autonegotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Full wire-speed forwarding rate
● -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) operating temperature range

IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

● Complies with EN50121-4 Railway application environment
● Supports α-ring and RSTP/MSTP/STP for Ethernet redundancy
● IP Multicast Filtering through IGMP Snooping V1, V2 & V3
● Supports port-based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP
● IEEE802.1p QoS with four priority queues
● MAC-based trunking and LACP
● IEEE802.1x Security
● Bandwidth Rate Control
● Per-port programmable MAC address locking
● Up to 24 Static Secure MAC addresses per port
● Port mirroring
● NTP synchronization
● DHCP Client/Server
● RS-232 console, Telnet, SNMP V1, V2c & V3, RMON, Web Browser, and TFTP Management
● 1000Mbps-Full-duplex, 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Full wire-speed forwarding rate
● -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) operating temperature range

Unmanaged Industrial 5-port 10/100BASE Ethernet Switch

● Provides 5-port 10/100BASE-TX or 4-port 10/100BASE-TX plus 1-port 100BASE-FX
● The fiber port is available with SC or ST with a fiber connection that can reach up to 120Km (74.4miles)
● -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) and is tested for functional operation @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
● Supports 12 to 48VDC Power inputs
● Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic standard immunity for Industrial environment

Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) Ethernet Switch

● Provides flexibility of 8 Ethernet ports that configure in combinations of copper and fiber optic interfaces
● -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) and is tested for functional operation @ -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
● Port1 - 4 support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
● Provides DIN- Rail, Panel, or Rack Mounting
● Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
● Redundant power inputs with Terminal Block and DC Jack
● Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic standard immunity for Industrial environment
● Complies with NEMA TS2 Environmental requirements for Traffic control equipment
● 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX

1-20 van 40
Pagina
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • Deskundig advies
  • Flexibiliteit
  • Oplossingen
Advies nodig?