ICPDAS NS-209FT

Levertijd:
2~7 dagen
SKU
NS-209FT

Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics Converter

 

● Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
● Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
● Store-and-forward architecture
● Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
● 3.2 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
● Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses
● Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
● Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
● DIN-Rail Mount for industrial usage

 

The NS-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-209FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function

Meer informatie
Art.nr.
NS-209FT
Fabrikant
ICPDAS
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching - no delays
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber Optic port 100 Base-FX(Multi-mode; ST connector)
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Fiber Optic
Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm
Ethernet Transmission Distance
Ethernet: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Fast Ethernet: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Power
Input Voltage Range Input Voltage Range
Power consumption 0.17A@24VDC, ± 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Connection 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Case Plastic
Flammability UL 94V-0
Dimensions (w x h x d) 64 x 110 x 98mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature -20 ~ +85°C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Mijn vraag gaat over: ICPDAS NS-209FT
U bent wellicht ook geïnteresseerd in de volgende producten:
To Top