Media Converters

Our Media Converters allow you to extend the range of your Ethernet LAN. 10Base-T/100Base-T Ethernet signals are converted for transmission over fiber optic cables. The fiber optic cables extend the distance to the LAN node and are converted back to Ethernet at the terminal node. These products allow for conversion to both multimode and single mode fiber optic transmission.
Desc
per pagina

1 product

Desc
per pagina

1 product

To Top