Media Converters

Our Media Converters allow you to extend the range of your Ethernet LAN. 10Base-T/100Base-T Ethernet signals are converted for transmission over fiber optic cables. The fiber optic cables extend the distance to the LAN node and are converted back to Ethernet at the terminal node. These products allow for conversion to both multimode and single mode fiber optic transmission.
Desc
per pagina

1 product

  1. 10Base-T to Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver

    10Base-T to MultimodeFiber Optic Transceiver

    ● Extend LAN's over 1 mile
    ● Full Duplex
    ● Plug and Play - no software
    ● Uses industry standard fiberoptic cables
    ● Impervious to lightning and surges
    ● Total electrical isolation
    ● 10Base FL compatible

Desc
per pagina

1 product

To Top