Interface Converters

Telebyte offers a wide variety of Interface Converters that facilitate the connection of devices utilizing different interfaces. Now you can overcome the barriers presented by multiple standards. Our Interface Converters allow you to connect RS-232 to RS-422, RS-485 EIA-530, V.35, X.21 and Mil Std 188. Furthermore, they allow conversion to fiber optic cable from RS-422, RS-485, T1/E1, Ethernet and much more. Units may be non-powered, power stealing, full duplex, rack mounted, multimode, single mode, optically isolated and more.
Desc
per pagina

Items 1-10 van 21

Pagina
  1. DC Power Adapter

    DC Power Adapter

    ● Provides +12 VDC Power
    ● Small Size
    ● Wide Input Range
    ● Very Efficient

  2. RS-232 to Current Loop Converter, Externally Powered

    RS-232 to Current Loop Converter, Externally Powered

    ● Active/Passive Loops
    ● 20 or 60 mA. Operation
    ● DC to 19.2 Kbps
    ● Half/Full Duplex
    ● Optically Isolated
    ● DTE/DCE Selectable

  3. 10Base-T to Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver

    10Base-T to MultimodeFiber Optic Transceiver

    ● Extend LAN's over 1 mile
    ● Full Duplex
    ● Plug and Play - no software
    ● Uses industry standard fiberoptic cables
    ● Impervious to lightning and surges
    ● Total electrical isolation
    ● 10Base FL compatible

  4. Single Mode to Multimode Converter - DC to 2.5MBPS

    Single Mode to Multimode Converter - DC to 2.5MBPS

    ● DC to 2.5 MBPS
    ● Full duplex
    ● 850nm to 1300nm
    ● In line mounting
    ● Small size
    ● Data LED’s
    ● Line Loss switch
    ● Single-mode distance to 20 kilometer

  5. RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver - DB9 connector

    RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver - DB9 connector

    ● DIN-Rail Mounted
    ● Standard DB9 Interface
    ● RS-232 Data Interface
    ● DTE/DCE Switch
    ● Half- or Full-Duplex to 115.2 kbps
    ● 2 kilometers on 62/125 Fiber
    ● Total Electrical Isolation
    ● Eliminates Noise Problems
    ● ST Connectors
    ● No Power Required

  6. RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 to Fiber Optic Line Driver - DIN Rail Mounted

    RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 to Fiber Optic Line Driver

    ● DIN-Rail Mountable Version of 277
    ● Point to Point or Ring (to 10 Units)
    ● User-Selectable RS-232, or RS-485
    ● Data Rate to 1 mbps for RS-422 or RS-485
    ● DTE/DCE Selectable
    ● Convenient LED Indicators

  7. RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter, 2 wire

    RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter, 2-wire

    ● Data Rate to 1 MBPS
    ● ST Connectors
    ● DB-25 Connector
    ●Half-duplex operation
    ● Extends distance of RS-485 network to 6,600 ft (2 km) on multimode fiber cable

  8. RS-422 to Fiber Optic Converter

    RS-422 to Fiber Optic Converter

    ● Data Rate to 2.5 MBPS
    ● Full Duplex TD and RD
    ● ST Connectors
    ● Extends RS-422 Network up to 6,600 ft.

  9. RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver

    RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver

    ● Full Duplex to 56 KBPS
    ● 2 Kilometers on 62/125 Fiber
    ● Total Electrical Isolation
    ● Eliminates Noise Problems
    ● ST Connectors
    ● Auto Powered and Powered Versions Available

  10. RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 Optically Isolated, 4 Wire, DIN-Rail Mounted

    RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 Optically Isolated, 4 Wire, DIN-Rail Mounted

    ● Switch Selectable RS-422 or RS-485 Operation
    ● 4 Wire-Master/Slave Operation
    ● Active Mode Control Via RTS or Data
    ● Opto Isolation
    ● Built-in Power Supply
    ● Internal Microcontroller
    ● 38.4 kbps Data Rate
    ● DIN-Rail Mountable
    ● Programmable Terminations

Desc
per pagina

Items 1-10 van 21

Pagina
To Top