Fiber Optic Products

Our Fiber Optic products include a wide array of models that improve data transmission through the advanced characteristics of fiber optic cable such as low attenuation and immunity to noise, interference, power surges and ground loops. Everything from basic fiber optic cables, to transceivers, multiplexers, converters, and line drivers are covered within this family. We offer a product line that ranges from 10Base-T to Fiber Converters, to RS-232 and RS-422 to Fiber Optic Line Drivers, to T1/E1 Fiber Optic Line Drivers. Features include RS-485 to Multimode, single mode to multimode as well as card mounted and DIN rail mounted units.
Desc
per pagina

6 producten

  1. 10Base-T to Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver

    10Base-T to MultimodeFiber Optic Transceiver

    ● Extend LAN's over 1 mile
    ● Full Duplex
    ● Plug and Play - no software
    ● Uses industry standard fiberoptic cables
    ● Impervious to lightning and surges
    ● Total electrical isolation
    ● 10Base FL compatible

  2. RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver - DB9 connector

    RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver - DB9 connector

    ● DIN-Rail Mounted
    ● Standard DB9 Interface
    ● RS-232 Data Interface
    ● DTE/DCE Switch
    ● Half- or Full-Duplex to 115.2 kbps
    ● 2 kilometers on 62/125 Fiber
    ● Total Electrical Isolation
    ● Eliminates Noise Problems
    ● ST Connectors
    ● No Power Required

  3. RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter, 2 wire

    RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter, 2-wire

    ● Data Rate to 1 MBPS
    ● ST Connectors
    ● DB-25 Connector
    ●Half-duplex operation
    ● Extends distance of RS-485 network to 6,600 ft (2 km) on multimode fiber cable

  4. RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 to Fiber Optic Line Driver - DIN Rail Mounted

    RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 to Fiber Optic Line Driver

    ● DIN-Rail Mountable Version of 277
    ● Point to Point or Ring (to 10 Units)
    ● User-Selectable RS-232, or RS-485
    ● Data Rate to 1 mbps for RS-422 or RS-485
    ● DTE/DCE Selectable
    ● Convenient LED Indicators

  5. RS-422 to Fiber Optic Converter

    RS-422 to Fiber Optic Converter

    ● Data Rate to 2.5 MBPS
    ● Full Duplex TD and RD
    ● ST Connectors
    ● Extends RS-422 Network up to 6,600 ft.

  6. RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver

    RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver

    ● Full Duplex to 56 KBPS
    ● 2 Kilometers on 62/125 Fiber
    ● Total Electrical Isolation
    ● Eliminates Noise Problems
    ● ST Connectors
    ● Auto Powered and Powered Versions Available

Desc
per pagina

6 producten

To Top