ICPDAS Industrial Fiber Media Converter NS-200FCS

Levertijd:
2~7 dagen
SKU
NS-200FCS

Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter

● Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
● Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
● Store-and-forward architecture
● Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
● Supports +10 ~ +30 VDC voltage
● Supports operating temperatures from 0 °C ~ +70 °C
● DIN-Rail Mount for industrial usage

 

The NS-200F series is an Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optic (100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The NS-200F series operates at either half or full duplex mode.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200F series is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Single mode.

Meer informatie
Art.nr.
NS-200FCS
Fabrikant
ICPDAS
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber port 100 Base-FX
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Single Mode
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 15 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310 nm
Min. TX Output: - 15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -36 to -31 dBm
Ethernet Transmission distance
Ethernet: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω
Fast Ethernet: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω
Power
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30 VDC (Non-isolation)
Power consumption 0.12 A@24 VDC, ±5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Mechanical
Case Plastic
Flammability UL 94V-0
Dimensions (w x h x d) 33 x 107 x 85mm
Installation DIN-Rail
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
Mijn vraag gaat over: ICPDAS Industrial Fiber Media Converter NS-200FCS
To Top