ICPDAS Industrial Fiber Media Converter NS-200FC

Levertijd:
2~7 dagen
SKU
NS-200FC

Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter

● Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
● Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
● Store-and-forward architecture
● Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
● Supports +10 ~ +30 VDC voltage
● Supports operating temperatures from 0 °C ~ +70 °C
● DIN-Rail mount for industrial usage

 

The NS-200F series is an Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optic (100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The NS-200F series operates at either half or full duplex mode.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200F series is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Meer informatie
Art.nr.
NS-200FC
Fabrikant
ICPDAS
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching - no delays
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber Optic port 100 Base-FX (Multi-mode; SC connector)
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Fiber Optic
Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 μ mrecommended) for full duplex
Wavelength : 1300 or 1310 nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm
Ethernet Transmission Distance
Ethernet: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω
Fast Ethernet: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω
Power
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30 VDC (Non-isolation)
Power consumption 0.12 A@24 VDC, ±5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Connection 3-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Case Plastic
Flammability UL 94V-0
Dimensions (w x h x d) 32.3 x 99 x 77.5mm
Installation DIN-Rail
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Mijn vraag gaat over: ICPDAS Industrial Fiber Media Converter NS-200FC
To Top